Arkansas
Military Veterans'
Hall of Fame

×

Arkansas
Military Veterans'
Hall of Fame

Full List of Inductees | Arkansas Military Veterans' Hall of Fame

List of Inductees


Rank First Name M.I. Last Name Suffix Home Town Year
James C Johnson 2011
Jerry W Bowen 2011
Freeman H Owens 2011
Major Rolla M Breed Fort Smith 2021
Captain Richard A Carvell Jonesboro 2021
Private Herman Davis Manila 2021
Colonel Jesse J Lewis Jr. Fort Smith 2021
Major Lewis E Lyle Pine Bluff 2021
Chief Warrant Officer 4 James R Oden Rogers 2021
Lieutenant Colonel Aubery B Stacy Malvern 2021
Major General Mark H Berry Ozark 2020
Sergeant First Class Ralph C Ferguson Fort Smith 2020
First Lieutenant Noel A Harris Jr. Strawberry 2020
Chief Warrant Officer Samuel H Phillips III Van Buren 2020
Lieutenant Colonel Wimer A Plate Jacksonville 2020
Captain Virginia L Starzy Locust Grove 2020
Technical Sergeant William C Toombs Sr. North Little Rock 2020
Captain Captain T Adkins Jr. Fort Smith 2019
Lieutenant Colonel Billy B Dooly Fort Smith 2019
Private First Class James R Glidewell Jonesboro 2019
Colonel Jerrell E Hamby Jonesboro 2019
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Robert A Johnson Fort Smith 2019
Colonel William A Kehler North Little Rock 2019
Major James E Mason III Searcy 2019
Technical Sergeant 3d Grade Delbert E Rogers Monticello 2019
Captain John H Yancey Little Rock 2019
Major Kenneth E Zellmer Sherwood 2019
Lieutenant Colonel David A Harrington Maumelle 2019
Captain Carmie L Henry Little Rock 2019
Major James E Largent Paragould 2019
Lieutenant Colonel Artis T Lofton Sr. Pine Bluff 2019
Colonel Donald H Stokes Jr. Hot Springs Village 2019
Major Ernest J Ambort Little Rock 2018
Staff Sergeant Harold G Bennett Thornburg 2018
Colonel Christopher B Carlile Paragould 2018
Colonel James D Elmer North Little Rock 2018
Command Sergeant Farley T Farley Paragould 2018
Sergeant Major Gary L Martz Batesville 2018
Major Pierce W McKennon Clarksville 2018
Major General Walter A Paulson II Little Rock 2018
Colonel David C Underwood Harrison 2018
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Clemuel H Womack Camden 2018
Colonel Anita E Deason Little Rock 2018
Lieutenant Colonel Robert W Fulmer Fort Smith 2018
Lieutenant Colonel Stephen D Gray Fayetteville 2018
First Sergeant Rush E Nash Jr. Jonesboro 2018
Lieutenant Dennis W White Jonesboro 2018
Chief Petty Officer Adam L Brown Hot Springs 2017
Staff Sergeant Paul E Calkin Jonesboro 2017
First Lieutenant Hershel T Hardin Conway 2017
Specialist Four Roger K Hollinger Sr. Prattsville 2017
First Lieutenant Donald W Holman England 2017
Technical Sergeant Johnny R House Marked Tree 2017
Sergeant Major James T Key Benton 2017
Lieutenant Colonel Mary V Erdman Hot Springs Village 2017
Major General Billie B Lefler Hot Springs Village 2017
Major General Sidney S McMath Magnolia 2017
Colonel Billie R Wood Mena 2017
Technical Fourth Grade Doyle R Collie New DeRoche 2017
Colonel Alva B Lasswell Piggot 2017
Sergeant First Class Carl G Mosby Jonesboro 2017
Lieutenant Commander John R Rickard Alma 2017
Major General Thomas B Arwood Hot Springs Village 2016
Major Charles W Adkins Jr. Fayetteville 2016
Lieutenant Colonel Dalton H Barnes Alma 2016
First Lieutenant Robert S Bell Searcy 2016
Captain Ora L Boss Fayetteville 2016
Staff Sergeant Waldo G Fisher Van Buren 2016
Master Sergeant Thomas K Graves Harrisburg 2016
First Lieutenant James B Johnson Fort Smith 2016
Lieutenant Junior Euine F Jones Fayetteville 2016
Private First Class Edmund J Kapica Hot Springs 2016
First Lieutenant Michael J McCarty Bald Knob 2016
Private First Class Paul R Noland Fayetteville 2016
Major General Bobby B Porter Walnut Ridge 2016
Captain John F Vanlandingham Mt. Judea 2016
Captain John R Young Mena 2016
Lieutenant Colonel Tedd W Pylant Jonesboro 2015
First Lieutenant Wendell L Griffen Little Rock 2015
First Lieutenant John T Fincher Waldo 2015
Brigadier General Donald Dalton Mayflower 2015
Staff Sergeant Warren D Blaylock Alma 2015
Colonel Timothy R Williams Harrisburg 2015
Lieutenant Colonel William J Sidebottom Hot Springs 2015
First Sergeant Charles E Rogers Little Rock 2015
Master Sergeant David A Major Alma 2015
Captain Field E Kindley Gravette 2015
Technical Sergeant Sterling T Hendricks Little Rock 2015
Sergeant First Class Mike W Gunnels Magnolia 2015
Staff Sergeant Larry R Graves Harrisburg 2015
Lieutenant Colonel Farris D Fortner Benton 2015
General James T Conway Walnut Ridge 2015
Lieutenant Colonel David R Wallace Leachville 2014
Colonel Tom W Thomas Searcy 2014
Lieutenant Colonel Danny A Stedman Sherwood 2014
Lieutenant Colonel Robert M Schoenborn Jr. Jonesboro 2014
Colonel Robert A Phillips Hot Springs 2014
Sergeant Major Richmond J Nail Lafferty 2014
Captain Art B Martin Greenwood 2014
Command Sergeant Major Cleo Lee Newport 2014
Staff Sergeant Danny L Jacks Rison 2014
Lieutenant Colonel John F Hay Texarkana 2014
Major John B Floyd North Little Rock 2014
Master Sergeant Parnell G Fisher Jacksonville 2014
Technical Sergeant Kirby Cowan Harrisburg 2014
Major General Ronald S Chastain Conway 2014
Sergeant Major Robert G Brashears Harrisburg 2014
Willard A Hawkins North Little Rock 2013
William H Webster Little Rock 2013
John P Shock Little Rock 2013
Winthrop A Rockefeller Petit Jean Mountain 2013
Emanuel S Lawbaugh Fayetteville 2013
Carl B Vandiver Prescott 2013
James L Sanders Benton 2013
James R Risner Mammoth Springs 2013
Archibald D Odom Greenbrier 2013
Hugh L Mills Monticello 2013
Chester L Lee Poyen 2013
Orlando D Jones Portland 2013
James W Holt Hope 2013
Logan G Brown El Dorado 2013
Willard L Blake Conway 2013
Albert M Richardson 2012
Walter R Rhodes 2012
Ronnie M Miller 2012
Charles M Milam 2012
Paul R Longgrear 2012
Herbery J Lloyd 2012
Jesse L Johnson 2012
Lynn C Hooper 2012
Carlos N Hathcock 2012
Harry M Godwin 2012
James P Clifton 2012
Donald R Cain 2012
Dale L Bumpers 2012
Artis D Brelan Jr. 2012
Stephen R Branham 2012
Lex E Davis 2011
Andy F Aldridge 2011
Burnice E Rose 2011
Russell H Dowdn Jr. 2011
Orie F Morgan 2011
Mark D Diggs 2011
Walker E Conrad 2011
Donald E Grigg 2011
Bernard Dunn 2011
James L Hughes 2011
William L Russell 2011
William O Darby 2011